Chili Grinding Machine Hammer Mill Spice Grinder Grinding Machine

Chili Grinding Machine Hammer Mill Spice Grinder Grinding Machine

This is a chili grinding test on BSDF hammer mill.This mill with wide usage in fields of foodstuff industry,chemical and medical.

For spices (like chili, turmeric, coriander seeds, cumin),  powder can be 20~80 mesh;

For grains (like rice, cassava, chickpea, besan,wheat....etc)  powder can be 20~150 mesh.

SEND INQUIRY NOW
CONTACT US

Phone:

+8615961653782

Fax:

+86-510-86389258

WeChat:

+8615961653782

Skype:

jewel.qian

WhatsApp:

+8615961653782
Send your inquiry

Advantages 

  1. 1. There is no need to set a screen or screen in the grinding cavity, and change the powder particle size by changing the speed;

  2. 2. Since there is no screen in the grinding cavity, there is no heat rise in the grinding cavity; there is no need to worry about the power of the screen being hit or the product The quality is affected by the heat from the rolling mill. This is why it is very suitable for grinding heat-sensitive materials or materials containing fibers or oils.

  3. 3. The mill part integrates coarse grinding, medium and fine grinding, and fine grinding, which can directly grind fine powder from large raw materials, which is very effective.

  4. 4. This chili grinding machine can save more electricity, and its production capacity is much greater than other traditional rolling mills with the same electric motor.


About Crusher Part

This chili grinding machine combines corse crusher area, middle fine milling area, and super fine milling area together.
The first crushing area can crush hard material;
The second milling area can grinding material with fiber or oil,like herbs,spices,roots.
The third milling area is for fine powder milling,speed of it can be changed to change powder particle size.


ModelBSDF-350BSDF-450BSDF-550BSDF-650BSDF-750
Rotor speed(rpm)3500-45003300-42002900-36002400-31002100-2700
Grind motor(Kw)2237455575
Feed motor(Kw)0.250.250.250.250.25
Discharge motor(Kw)0.750.751.11.11.5
Blower(Kw)7.5111518.518.5
Grind fineness(mesh)20-12020-12020-12020-12020-120
Capacity(Kg/hr)100-200300-500400-800600-900800-1300



hammer mill chili grinder grinding machine spice
IF YOU HAVE MORE QUESTIONS,WRITE TO US
Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.
Choose a different language
English English العربية العربية Español Español français français italiano italiano Português Português русский русский bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Basa Jawa Basa Jawa Polski Polski ဗမာ ဗမာ ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt
Current language:English