Spice Powder Grinder Turmeric Powder Machine Spice Powder Making Machine

Spice Powder Grinder Turmeric Powder Machine Spice Powder Making Machine

This is a turmeric grinding test on BSDF hammer mill crusher.If you need better grinding,you can use BSC coarse crusher to grind turmeric into small granules brforehand.

BSDF turmeric grinding machine combines coarse crusher,middle fine milling fine milling area(3 milling areas)together. Material will be milled three times at the same time.

If you need a grinder for spice powder(like chili powder,turmeric powder,cinnamon powder...etc.)with large capacity and good powder fineness,you can choose it.

SEND INQUIRY NOW
CONTACT US

Phone:

+8615961653782

Fax:

+86-510-86389258

WeChat:

+8615961653782

Skype:

jewel.qian

WhatsApp:

+8615961653782
Send your inquiry

Crusher Part

BSDF turmeric grinding mill combines corse crusher area, middle fine milling area, and super fine milling area together.
The first crushing area can crush hard material;
The second milling area can grinding material with fiber or oil,like herbs,spices,roots.
The third milling area is for fine powder milling,speed of it can be changed to change powder particle size.


Advantages

1. There is no need to sieving or sieving in the mill cavity, and the powder size can be changed by variable speed;

2. Because there is no screen in the mill cavity, there is no heating in the mill cavity; there is no need to worry about electricity hitting the screen or product quality by the heat of the mill Influence. This is why it is very suitable for grinding heat-sensitive materials or materials containing fibers or oils.

3. The mill part is a combination of coarse pulverizer, medium and fine pulverizer and fine pulverizer, which can directly produce fine powder from large raw materials, which is very effective.

4. Compared with other traditional grinders of the same motor type, it has a much larger capacity and can save more power.



ModelBSDF-350BSDF-450BSDF-550BSDF-650BSDF-750
Rotor speed(rpm)3500-45003300-42002900-36002400-31002100-2700
Grind motor(Kw)2237455575
Feed motor(Kw)0.250.250.250.250.25
Discharge motor(Kw)0.750.751.11.11.5
Blower(Kw)7.5111518.518.5
Grind fineness(mesh)20-12020-12020-12020-12020-120
Capacity(Kg/hr)100-200300-500400-800600-900800-1300





spice grinder turmeric griner machine pulverizer mill
IF YOU HAVE MORE QUESTIONS,WRITE TO US
Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.
Choose a different language
English English العربية العربية Español Español français français italiano italiano Português Português русский русский bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Basa Jawa Basa Jawa Polski Polski ဗမာ ဗမာ ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt
Current language:English

Send your inquiry