leaf powder grinder machine bamboo leaf powder mill machine price and supplier from Brightsail

leaf powder grinder machine bamboo leaf powder mill machine price and supplier from Brightsail

This hammer mill combines three milling parts together,with better crushing effect than traditional model.

In this video,we used it to grind bamboo leaf for making fine powder,usually its final pwder can reach about 20~120 mesh.

SEND INQUIRY NOW
CONTACT US

Phone:

+8615961653782

Fax:

+86-510-86389258

WeChat:

+8615961653782

Skype:

jewel.qian

WhatsApp:

+8615961653782
Send your inquiry

Product Introduction

BSDF leaf powder grinder machine is the latest advanced hammer grinding equipment of our company.

It is composed of coarse crusher, medium and fine milling area and fine milling area (three fine milling areas). This material will be ground three times at the same time.

For spices and herbs (such as tea leafe, chilli, turmeric...etc), it can reach 20 ~ 80 mesh;

The flour of cereals (such as rice, cassava, chickpea, beans, wheat, etc.) can reach 20 ~ 150 mesh.


Working Method of our BSDF bamboo leaf powder mill machine

The comminution part is composed of comminution area, medium-fine area and ultra-fine area. 

The first crushing zone can crush hard materials; 

the second grinding zone can grind fibers or oily materials, such as herbs, spices, roots, etc. . 

The third grinding area is fine grinding area, the grinding speed can change the particle size of powder.


Advantages of BSDF leaf powder grinder machine

(1) The grinding chamber does not need a screen or a screen, and the particle size of the powder can be changed by changing the rotational speed; 

(2) Since the grinding chamber has no screen, there is less heat rise in the grinding chamber during grinding than other hammer mills

(3) The mill part combines coarse grinding, medium-fine grinding and fine grinding thress areas to produce fine powder directly from large raw materials, which is very effective. 



Technical Data of BSDF bamboo leaf powder mill machine

ModelBSDF-350BSDF-450BSDF-550BSDF-650BSDF-750
Rotor speed(rpm)3500-45003300-42002900-36002400-31002100-2700
Grind motor(Kw)2237455575
Feed motor(Kw)0.250.250.250.250.25
Discharge motor(Kw)0.750.751.11.11.5
Blower(Kw)7.5111518.518.5
Grind fineness(mesh)20-12020-12020-12020-12020-120
Capacity(Kg/hr)100-200300-500400-800600-900800-1300




bamboo leaf powder mill machine leaf powder grinder machine leaf powder mill leaf powder mill machine
IF YOU HAVE MORE QUESTIONS,WRITE TO US
Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.
Choose a different language
English English العربية العربية Español Español français français italiano italiano Português Português русский русский bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Basa Jawa Basa Jawa Polski Polski ဗမာ ဗမာ ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt
Current language:English