yam flour grinder yam grinding machine yam flour mill Brightsail

yam flour grinder yam grinding machine yam flour mill Brightsail

In this video,we used BSG self-absorb grinding set to grind yam into fine powder,raw material has been coarse crushed into small granules beforehand.

This type of grinding machine is good at grinding spices like chili,ginger,turmeric,cumin,pepper...It is connected with  a cold air machien,to keep normal tempurature during the grinding process.

SEND INQUIRY NOW
CONTACT US

Phone:

+8615961653782

Fax:

+86-510-86389258

WeChat:

+8615961653782

Skype:

jewel.qian

WhatsApp:

+8615961653782
Send your inquiry

Main Usage of our BSG yam flour grinder

BSG series self-priming grinders are widely used in food, chemical, paint, medicine and other fields. 

Connected with cooling fan, it can grind materials with high oil content.

In the video, the yam flour powder size is around 80 mesh.


Features of our BSG yam flour grinding machine

1) made by stainless steel 304

2) no fly dust during production

3) production is continous.

work method of our BSG yam flour mill

The raw material enters the grinding chamber through the feeding hopper, is impacted by the high-speed rotating knife, and is thrown onto the fixed lining plate, and then bounces and shears.

There is a high-speed fan blade next to the grinding chamber, which generates a positive pressure airflow. 

Under the action of the pressure airflow, the powder passes through the screen faster and is absorbed by the cyclone separator. 



Technical Data of Yam flour grinding machine

ModelBSG-300BSG-400BSG-500BSG-600BSG-700
Speed of principal axis(rpm)53004800380033002800
Crusher motor (KW)5.57.5152230
Blower (KW)2.22.27.51518
Discharge motor (KW)0.370.750.750.751.1
Grinding fineness (mesh)12-12012-12012-12012-12012-120
Grinding capacity (kg/h)50-500100-1000300-1500500-25001000-5000

For different type raw materials, we have different grinding knives.



FAQ:

Q1: Payment terms capacity?

A1: L/C, T/T, D/P, cash, Alibaba trade assurance.


Q2: Trade terms?

A2: In according with Incoterms 2010, normally with EXW, FOB shanghai, CFR, CIP, CIF and DDU.


Q3: Validity of quotation?

A3: Within 30 days.


Q4: Modes of shipment?

A4: By sea, by railway, by air and by express.




yam flour grinder yam grinding machine yam flour mill
IF YOU HAVE MORE QUESTIONS,WRITE TO US
Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.
Choose a different language
English English العربية العربية Español Español français français italiano italiano Português Português русский русский bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Basa Jawa Basa Jawa Polski Polski ဗမာ ဗမာ ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt
Current language:English

Send your inquiry