Barley Grinding Machine Barley Flour Grinder Mill

Barley Grinding Machine Barley Flour Grinder Mill

This is a grinding test on BSG grinding set,for grinding malted barley. As a barley flour grinder machine, the powder size can be 12~120 mesh. The machine is made by food grade stainless steel 304.

SEND INQUIRY NOW
CONTACT US

Phone:

+8615961653782

Fax:

+86-510-86389258

WeChat:

+8615961653782

Skype:

jewel.qian

WhatsApp:

+8615961653782
Send your inquiry



This is a grinding test on BSG grinding set,for grinding malted barley. As a barley flour grinder machine, the powder size can be 12~120 mesh.

 The machine is made by food grade stainless steel 304.

If you need small capacity like 100kg/hr, 200kg/hr, you can choose joint type.



Working Method of barley grinding machine

The raw material enters the grinding chamber through the feed hopper, is impacted by the high-speed rotating cutter, is thrown onto the fixed lining plate, and then is cut by bouncing. 

Next to the crushing chamber is a high-speed fan blade, which generates positive pressure air flow. Under the action of pressure air, the powder passes through the screen faster and is absorbed by the cyclone separator. 


Technical data of our BSG barley grinder machine

ModelBSG-300BSG-400BSG-500BSG-600BSG-700
Speed of principal axis(rpm)53004800380033002800
Crusher motor (KW)5.57.5152230
Blower (KW)2.22.27.51518
Discharge motor (KW)0.370.750.750.751.1
Grinding fineness (mesh)12-12012-12012-12012-12012-120
Grinding capacity (kg/h)50-500100-1000300-1500500-25001000-5000

Why Choose Us:

I, Years Professional in Pharmaceutical & Food & Chemical Machinery!

II, A Full Range of Technical Support, Not Only for Our Machines, But Also for Your Production Process!

III, We self manufacture sugar coating machine, chocolate coating plant, mixing machine, grinding machine, drying machine...etc.


How do you pack your machines?

If it's a small machine, it's packed in wooden cases.

If it is a large machine or many machines, we will take the container, we will split the machine into several parts, then wrap the machine with wrapping film, and then fix it in the container with wire rope to prevent them from shaking during transportation.

malted barley crusher barley grinding machine barley flour grinder mill
IF YOU HAVE MORE QUESTIONS,WRITE TO US
Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.
Choose a different language
English English العربية العربية Español Español français français italiano italiano Português Português русский русский bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Basa Jawa Basa Jawa Polski Polski ဗမာ ဗမာ ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt
Current language:English

Send your inquiry